Calendar

Here is the Northwest Suburban Conference calendar for Andover GLAX as a backup to our calendar..

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
GLAX Tryouts @ Adrenaline 9:00 PM
GLAX Tryouts @ Adrenaline
Apr 2 @ 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM
We will assign pinnies and groups from 9:10-9:30, and start practice promptly at 9:30.  
4
GLAX Varsity Practice @ AHS 3:45 PM
GLAX Varsity Practice @ AHS
Apr 4 @ 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM
Varsity- 3:45-5:15pm.  There will be some players starting at JV this year that we will ask to practice with our Varsity team as well, if they are able.
GLAX JV/B Practice @ AHS 4:30 PM
GLAX JV/B Practice @ AHS
Apr 4 @ 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
Varsity- 3:45-5:15pm.  There will be some players starting at JV this year that we will ask to practice with our Varsity team as well, if they are able.
5
LAX Uniform Handout @ AHS 2:45 PM
LAX Uniform Handout @ AHS
Apr 5 @ 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM
Uniform handouts on Friday, we will do 2:45pm at the HS cafeteria for everyone, regardless of when we practice.
GLAX Varsity Practice @ AHS 3:45 PM
GLAX Varsity Practice @ AHS
Apr 5 @ 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM
Varsity- 3:45-5:15pm.  There will be some players starting at JV this year that we will ask to practice with our Varsity team as well, if they are able.
GLAX JV/B Practice @ AHS 4:30 PM
GLAX JV/B Practice @ AHS
Apr 5 @ 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
Varsity- 3:45-5:15pm.  There will be some players starting at JV this year that we will ask to practice with our Varsity team as well, if they are able.
6
LAX Pre-Season Scrimmage JV & V @ Centennial 10:20 AM
LAX Pre-Season Scrimmage JV & V @ Centennial
Apr 6 @ 10:20 AM – 1:00 PM
Bus will leave AHS at 9am.  Coaches will be on board so no bus supervisor needed. Games start at 10:20am. April 6- Scrimmage @ Centennial HS, one bus 9:00am depart from Andover HS to Centennial HS... Read More
7
11
13
14
17
GLAX Varsity Practice @ AHS 3:45 PM
GLAX Varsity Practice @ AHS
Apr 17 @ 3:45 PM – 5:15 PM
 
GLAX JV/B Practice @ AHS 4:30 PM
GLAX JV/B Practice @ AHS
Apr 17 @ 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Pasta Feed (Brad’s House) 6:15 PM
Pasta Feed (Brad’s House)
Apr 17 @ 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM
Freshmen-  Beverages Sophomores- Chips/Salad Juniors- Fruit Seniors- Desert  
18
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. St. Michael-Albertville (Away) 4:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. St. Michael-Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Apr 18 @ 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: St. Michael-Albertville April 18- @ St. Michael/Albertville, two buses 2:40pm B/JV depart Andover HS to STMA HS 6:00pm B/JV depart STMA HS to Andover HS
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. St. Michael-Albertville (Away) 5:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. St. Michael-Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Apr 18 @ 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Type: Game Opponent: St. Michael-Albertville April 18- @ St. Michael/Albertville, two buses 2:40pm B/JV depart Andover HS to STMA HS 6:00pm B/JV depart STMA HS to Andover HS
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. St. Michael-Albertville (Away) 6:30 PM
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. St. Michael-Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Apr 18 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Type: Game Opponent: St. Michael-Albertville 4:40pm V depart Andover HS to STMA HS 7:35pm V depart STMA HS to Andover HS
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. St. Michael-Albertville (Away) 4:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. St. Michael-Albertville (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Apr 18 @ 4:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Type: Game Opponent: St. Michael-Albertville Bus: 2:40PM Dismissal: Est.return: 6:00PM
20
21
22
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. Osseo-Park Center (Home) 4:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. Osseo-Park Center (Home) @ Andover HS
Apr 22 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Osseo-Park Center
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Osseo-Park Center (Home) 5:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Osseo-Park Center (Home) @ Andover HS Field - Husky Stadium
Apr 22 @ 5:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Osseo-Park Center
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Osseo-Park Center (Home) 6:30 PM
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Osseo-Park Center (Home) @ Andover HS Field - Husky Stadium
Apr 22 @ 6:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Osseo-Park Center
23
24
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. Maple Grove (Home) 4:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. Maple Grove (Home) @ Andover HS
Apr 24 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Maple Grove
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Maple Grove (Home) 5:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Maple Grove (Home) @ Andover HS Field - Husky Stadium
Apr 24 @ 5:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Maple Grove
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Maple Grove (Home) 6:30 PM
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Maple Grove (Home) @ Andover HS Field - Husky Stadium
Apr 24 @ 6:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Maple Grove
26
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Anoka (Away) 5:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Anoka (Away) @ Anoka HS
Apr 26 @ 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Anoka April 12- @ Anoka, two buses 3:05pm B/JV depart Andover HS to Anoka HS 5:50pm B/JV leave Anoka HS for Goodrich Field to drop JV callups and coaches at 5:50, then back... Read More
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Anoka (Away) 6:30 PM
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Anoka (Away) @ Anoka HS
Apr 26 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Anoka 5:05pm V depart Andover HS to Goodrich Field 7:40pm- V depart Goodrich Field to Andover HS   (Rescheduled from 04-12-19)
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) vs. Anoka (Away) 4:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) vs. Anoka (Away) @ Anoka HS
Apr 26 @ 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Anoka
27
28
29
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. Elk River (Away) 4:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. Elk River (Away) @ Elk River High School
Apr 29 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Elk River April 29- @ Elk River, two buses 3:00pm B/JV depart Andover HS to Elk River HS 6:15pm B/JV depart Elk River HS to Andover HS
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Elk River (Away) 5:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Elk River (Away) @ Elk River High School
Apr 29 @ 5:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Elk River
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Elk River (Away) 6:30 PM
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Elk River (Away) @ Elk River High School
Apr 29 @ 6:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Elk River 4:55pm V depart Andover HS to Elk River HS 7:50pm  V depart Elk River HS to Andover HS  
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. Elk River (Away) 4:00 PM
Lacrosse: Girls B Squad vs. Elk River (Away) @ Elk River High School
Apr 29 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Elk River
30